SOC Experts Community - Beta
0 like 1 dislike
88 views
in SOC by (5.4k points)

4 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
by (5.4k points)
 
Best answer
Access control list is a set of rules present in routers and firewalls to filter inbound and outbound traffic of the network.
1 like 0 dislike
by (620 points)
Access Control List

It is a set of rules which is used to filter the traffic for the incoming and outgoing of the network.
0 like 0 dislike
by (800 points)
Access Control List

It is set of rules for permitting the list of users to grant permission for accessing the objects.
0 like 0 dislike
by (340 points)
It has filtering ability to block or allow the traffic which are comming and going

It increase the performence and decrese the traffic

it provides the security to network

SOC Experts - No. 1 Job Oriented Cybersecurity Training Program

View our Courses

Categories

...