SOC Experts Community - Beta
1 like 0 dislike
60 views
in Networking by (1.2k points)

2 Answers

2 like 0 dislike
by (5.4k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
private IP ranges:

~class A: 10.0.0.0 to 10.255.255.255

~class B: 172.16.0.0 to 172.31.255.255

~class C: 192.168.0.0 to 192.168.255.255
0 like 0 dislike
by
10.0.0.0 - 10.255.255.255

172.16.0.0-172.31.0.0

192.168.0.0-192.168.255.255

SOC Experts - No. 1 Job Oriented Cybersecurity Training Program

View our Courses

Categories

...