SOC Experts Community - Beta
0 like 0 dislike
66 views
in Networking by (5k points)

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
by (930 points)
selected by
 
Best answer

If we want to specifically look for the incoming requests, we can use filter http.request. 

We can then filter this accordingly depending on the ip address and port number as per user requirement.

0 like 0 dislike
by (800 points)

Let us take example of an IP address i.e; 192.168.2.2

So, the display filter will be like,

ip.addr==192.168.2.2 && tcp.port==80

I am open for suggestions.

0 like 0 dislike
by (300 points)

If you want to specifically look for the incoming requests, you can use filter http.request and for the response from the web server http.response filter can be used.

SOC Experts - No. 1 Job Oriented Cybersecurity Training Program

View our Courses

Categories

...