SOC Experts Community - Beta
0 like 0 dislike
62 views
in Networking by (5k points)
edited by

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
by (930 points)
selected by
 
Best answer
No, wireshark is an open source packet analyser which works on any machine in which it has been installed and also for all the devices connected in the same network.
1 like 0 dislike
by (5.9k points)
No, wireshark does not work for only my computer. It works for almost all the computers in which it is installed and ran as installed.
1 like 0 dislike
by (620 points)
No, wireshark used to capture and analyse the packets of all the connected devices in the network.

SOC Experts - No. 1 Job Oriented Cybersecurity Training Program

View our Courses

Categories

...